Invited Faculty

We thank the following speakers for their participation in the 30th APAO Congress:

Enrique ABADIA (Mexico) Birgit LORENZ (Germany)
Richard ABBOTT (United States) Lin LU (China)
Mohammad ABDULHAFEZ (Egypt) Fang LU (China)
Khaled ABU-AMERO (Saudi Arabia) Da Wen LU (Chinese Taipei)
Amar AGARWAL (India) Fiona LUK (Hong Kong)
Athiya AGARWAL (India) Caesar LUO (United States)
Iqbal AHAMAD (United States) Yan LUO (China)
HeeBae AHN (Korea-South) Philip LUTHERT (United Kingdom)
Makoto AIHARA (Japan) Gaurav LUTHRA (India)
Tadamichi AKAGI (Japan) Zhi Zhong MA (China)
Chris ALABIAD (United States) Heather MACK (Australia)
Rahul ALI (India) David MACKEY (Australia)
Jorge ALIO (Spain) Ted MADDESS (Australia)
Rand ALLINGHAM (United States) Naoyuki MAEDA (Japan)
Shiro AMANO (Japan) Boris MALYUGIN (Russian Federation)
Atchara AMPHONPHRUET (Thailand) Fairooz MANJANDAVIDA (China)
Lynn ANDERSON (United States) Kaweh MANSOURI (Switzerland)
Robert Edward ANG (Philippines) Giovanni MARCON (Italy)
Makoto ARAIE (Japan) Susanna MARCOS (Spain)
Haripriya ARAVIND (India) Antonio MARINHO (Portugal)
Samuel ARBA MOSQUERA (Germany) John MARSHALL (United Kingdom)
Juan ARBELAEZ (United States) Quresh MASKATI (India)
Carlos ARCE (Brazil) Eduardo MAYORGA (Argentina)
Yvan ARSENIJEVIC (Switzerland) Timothy McCULLEY (United States)
Ryo ASAOKA (Japan) Marguerite McDONALD (United States)
Ioannis ASLANIDES (Greece) Charles McGHEE (New Zealand)
Sanjay ASRANI (United States) Jodhbir S MEHTA (India)
Sally ATHERTON (United States) Elisabeth Messmer (Germany)
Huban ATILLA (Turkey) Xuesong MI (China)
Gerd AUFFARTH (Germany) Georg MICHELSON (Germany)
Tin AUNG (United Kingdom) Edoardo MIDENA (Italy)
Carl AWH (United States) William MIELER (United States)
Lauren AYTON (Australia) Atsuya MIKI (Japan)
Rajavardhan AZAD (India) Dan MILEA (France)
Dimitri AZAR (United States) Marilyn MILLER (United States)
Noriyuki AZUMA (Japan) Kenji MINEMURA (Japan)
Ji BAI (China) Helen MINTZ-HITTNER (United States)
Francesco BANDELLO (Italy) Stuti MISRA (New Zealand)
Alay BANKER (India) Ellen MITCHELL (United States)
Soumyava BASU (India) Paul MITCHELL (Australia)
Christophe BAUDOUIN (France) Ashim MITRA (United States)
George BEIKO (Canada) Vikas MITTAL (India)
Michael BELIN (United States) Atsushi MIZOTA (Japan)
Roberto BELLUCCI (Italy) Laszlo MODIS (Hungary)
Maria BERROCAL (United States) Sunita MOHAN (India)
Audina BERROCAL (United States) Muhammad MOIN (Pakistan)
Suven BHATTACHARJEE (India) Daniel MOJON (Switzerland)
Jyotirmay BISWAS (India) Justin MORA (New Zealand)
Michele BLOOMER (United States) Sunil MOREKER (India)
Jeffrey BOATRIGHT (United States) Ian MORGAN (China)
Joanne BOLINAO (Philippines) Takeshi MORIMOTO (Japan)
Terete BORRAS (United States) Maneli MOZAFFARIEH (Germany)
Michael BRENNAN (United States) Bashayer Al MUBARAK (Saudi Arabia)
Cesar BRICENO (United States) James MUECKE (Australia)
David BROWN (United States) Kaustubh MULAY (India)
Don BUDENZ (United States) Naeem NABI (Canada)
Elena BUSINARO (Switzerland) Kovin NAIDOO (South Africa)
Michelle CALLEGAN (United States) Milind NAIK (United States)
Rene CANO (Mexico) Makoto NAKAMURA (Japan)
Voraporn CHAIKITMONGKOL (Thailand) Toru NAKAZAWA (Japan)
Arup CHAKRABARTI (India) Vinay NANGIA (India)
Carmen CHAN (Hong Kong) S. NATARAJAN (India)
Henry CHAN (Hong Kong) Tsz Kin NG (Hong Kong)
Noel CHAN (Hong Kong) Alex NG (Hong Kong)
RV Paul CHAN (United States) Quan Dong NGUYEN (United States)
Chi-Chao CHAN (United States) Graeme NICHOLLS (New Zealand)
Cordelia CHAN (Singapore) Muhammad Khizar NIAZI (Pakistan)
Clement CHAN (United States) Kohji NISHIDA (Japan)
Rosa CHAN (Hong Kong) Rudy NUIJTS (Belgium)
Kevin CHAN (United States) Robert NUSSENBLATT (United States)
Andrew CHANG (Australia) Cordula OBERMAIER (Germany)
Daniel CHANG (United States) Masahito OHJI (Japan)
David CHANG (United States) Young Hoon OHN (Korea-South)
John CHANG (Hong Kong) Shigeaki OHNO (Japan)
Robert CHANG (United States) Kyoko OHNO-MATSUI (Japan)
Shu-wen CHANG (Chinese Taipei) Yoshinori OIE (Japan)
John H CHANG (Australia) Naoki OKUMURA (Japan)
Jonathan CHANG (United States) Scott OLITSKY (United States)
Qing CHANG (China) Jane OLVER (United Kingdom)
An-Ning CHAO (Chinese Taipei) Hidetoshi ONDA (Japan)
Anastasios CHARONIS (Greece) Midori OSAKI (Brazil)
Pam CHAVIS (United States) Tammy OSAKI (Brazil)
Soon Phaik CHEE (Singapore) Yusuke OSHIMA (Japan)
Celia CHEN (Australia) Luis OSPINA (Canada)
Henry CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Seyhan OZKAN (Turkey)
Shih Jen CHEN (Chinese Taipei) Richard PACKARD (United Kingdom)
Yueguo CHEN (China) Ana Gabriela PALIS (Argentina)
Shihao CHEN (China) Ioannis PALLIKARIS (Greece)
Li Jia CHEN (Hong Kong) Paul PALMBERG (United States)
Lu CHEN (United States) Anita PANDA (India)
Royce CHEN (United States) Jijing PANG (United States)
Dong Feng CHEN (United States) Calvin PANG (Hong Kong)
Haoyu CHEN (China) Susanna PARK (United States)
Xiuhua CHEN (China) Ki Ho PARK (Korea-South)
Ching-Yu CHENG (Singapore) Sung CHUL PARK (United States)
Andy CHENG (Hong Kong) Barbara PAROLINI (Italy)
Lingyun CHENG (China) Dipika PATEL (New Zealand)
Leung CHENG (United States) Kessara PATHANAPITOON (Thailand)
Arthur CHENG (Hong Kong) Clive PECKAR (United Kingdom)
Gemmy CHEUNG (Singapore) Shamira PERERA (Singapore)
Herman CHEUNG (United States) Victor PEREZ (United States)
Emily CHEW (United States) Konrad PESUDOVS (Australia)
Audrey CHIA (Singapore) Gordon PLANT (United Kingdom)
Michael CHIANG (United States) Uwe PLEYER (Germany)
Ho CHING-LIN (Singapore) Lesley PODESTA (Australia)
Cynthia CHIU (United States) Kishore PRADHAN (Nepal)
Jaewan CHOI (Korea-South) Gyan PRAKASH (United States)
Woong Chul CHOI (Korea-South) Noela PRASAD (Australia)
Kelvin CHONG (Hong Kong) Padmanabhan PREMA (India)
Chai Teck CHOO (Singapore) Vilavun PUANGSRICHARERN (Thailand)
Daniela CIOPLEAN (Romania) Jiang QIAN (China)
Charles COLE (United States) Chunyan QIAO (China)
Nathan CONGDON (China) Nicola QUILTER (United Kingdom)
Soledad CORTINA (United States) Kinei RA (Japan)
Rainier COVAR (Philippines) Aleksandra RACHITSKAYA (United States)
Claude COWAN (United States) Abu RAIHAN (Bangladesh)
Alexandra CRAWFORD (New Zealand) Mohan RAJAN (India)
Jonathan CROWSTON (Australia) Chitra RAMAMURTHY (India)
Arthur CUMMINGS (Ireland) Veera RAMANI (Malaysia)
Tanuj DADA (India) Nag RAO (India)
Jinhui DAI (China) Raghavendra RAO (India)
Savino D’AMELIO (Italy) Narsing RAO (United States)
Ramamurthy DANDAPANI (India) Srinivas RAO (India)
Helen DANESH-MEYER (New Zealand) Marie Louise Roed RASMUSSEN (Danmark)
Darmayanti (Indonesia) Vineet RATRA (China)
Anthony Vipin DAS (India) Dhanashree RATRA (India)
Janet DAVIS (United States) Ravindran D. RAVILLA (India)
Jose DE LA CRUZ (United States) Dan REINSTEIN (United Kingdom)
Anna DEMETRIADES (United States) Qiushi REN (China)
Nick DI GIROLAMO (Australia) Serge RESNIKOFF (Switzerland)
Madhuwanthi DISSANAYAKE (Sri Lanka) Robert RITCH (United States)
Kumar DOCTOR (India) Tim ROBERTS (Australia)
Ratna DOEMILAH (Indonesia) Karolinne ROCHA (United States)
Peter DOLMAN (Canada) Prin ROJANAPONGPAN (Thailand)
Craig DONALDSON (Australia) Duangnate ROJANAPORN (Thailand)
Syril DORAIRAJ (United States) Daniel ROOTMAN (Canada)
Raymond DOUGLAS (United States) Kathryn ROSE (Australia)
Habib EATAMADI (United Kingdom) Mark ROSENBLATT (United States)
Deepak EDWARD (Saudi Arabia) Paisan RUAMVIBOONSUK (Thailand)
James ELDER (Australia) Sirithorn RUTNIN (Thailand)
Damian FACCIOLO (Australia) Bernhard SABEL (Germany)
Han-bor FAM (Singapore) Khalid ABTI (Kuwait)
Xian-Qun FAN (China) Mahipal SACHDEV (India)
Seng FANG (Malaysia) Srinivas SADDA (United States)
Zhang-Ting FANG (United States) Leen Abu SAFIEH (Singapore)
Sonal FARZAVANDI (Singapore) Rohit SAIJU (Nepal)
Yun FENG (China) Hirokazu SAKAGUCHI (Japan)
Helena FILIPE (Portugal) Taiji SAKAMOTO (Japan)
Allan FINE (United States) Padmaja SANKARIDURG (Australia)
Robert FINGER (Australia) Marcony SANTHIAGO (United States)
Rajesh FOGLA (India) Muhammad SASONGKO (Indonesia)
Kenneth FONG (Malaysia) Miho SATO (Japan)
Paul FOSTER (United Kingdom) Peter SAVINO (United States)
Tamara FOUNTAIN (United States) Seang-mei SAW (Singapore)
Natasha FRANK (United States) Steve SCHALLHORN (United States)
Clare FRASER (Australia) Andrew SCOTT (United Kingdom)
Scott FRIEDMAN (United States) Lay Leng SEAH (Singapore)
Evelyn FU (United States) DO SEIHA (Cambodia)
Kaoru FUJINAMI (Japan) Tarek SHAARAWY (Switzerland)
Yoko FUKUSHIMA (Japan) Namrata SHARMA (India)
Nobuo FUSE (Japan) Ye SHEN (China)
Veit-peter GABEL (Germany) Trevor SHERWIN (New Zealand)
Rashmin GANDHI (India) Shwu-jiuan SHEU (Chinese Taipei)
Sri GANESH (India) Weiyun SHI (China)
B GANESH (India) Shigeto SHIMMURA (Japan)
Hua GAO (China) Fumio SHIRAGA (Japan)
Ashok GARG (India) Eduardo SILVA (Portugal)
Prashant GARG (India) Vinod SINGH (India)
Jian GE (China) Abhijit SINHA ROY (India)
Michael GIBLIN (Australia) Rita SITORUS (Indonesia)
Sidney GICHERU (United States) John SLOPER (United Kingdom)
Mark GILLIES (Australia) David SMADJA (France)
Michael GIRARD (Singapore) Marc de SMET (Netherlands)
Richard GISBERT (Germany) Terry SMITH (United States)
Pik Pin GOH (Malaysia) Justine SMITH (Australia)
Jeffrey GOLDBERG (United States) Earl SMITH III (United States)
Robert GOLDBERG (United States) Kwok-Fai SO (Hong Kong)
Yakov GOLDICH (Israel) Kees SOL (Netherlands)
Karl GOLNIK (United States) Hirohito SONE (Japan)
Jesus GONZALEZ (Mexico) Jonathan SONG (United States)
Luz GORDILLO (Peru) Malhar SONI (United Kingdom)
Hiroshi GOTO (Japan) Shozo SONODA (Japan)
MallikaGOYAL (India) Alain SPIELMANN (France)
David GRANET (United States) S P SRINIVAS (United States)
Catherine GREEN (Australia) Kavitha SRINIVASAN (India)
Ninel GREGORI (United States) Vivek SRINIVASAN (United States)
Matthias GRIESHABER (Switzerland) Jay STEWART (United States)
Ashok GROVER (India) Harald STUDER (Switzerland)
Neeru GUPTA (Canada) Prem SUBRAMANIAN (United States)
Vishali GUPTA (India) Kazuhisa SUGIYAMA (Japan)
Roshmi GUPTA (India) Donny SUH (United States)
Shivani GUPTA (United States) Ruifang SUI (China)
Reeta GURUNG (Nepal) Timothy SULLIVAN (Austria)
Ants HAAVEL (Estonia) Yasmin SULTANA (India)
Pedram HAMRAH (United States) Grace SUN (United States)
Jemaima Che HAMZAH (Malaysia) Xinghuai SUN (China)
Ying HAN (United States) Gangadhara SUNDAR (Singapore)
Hideaki HARA (Japan) Kyung Rim SUNG (Korea-South)
Tarek HASSAN (United States) Toru SUZUKI (Japan)
Mingguang HE (China) Geoffrey TABIN (United States)
Wei HE (China) Haruo TAKAHASHI (Japan)
Paul HEALEY (Australia) Masaya TAKAHASHI (Japan)
Yasuyuki HINOHIRA (Japan) Hiroshi TAKASE (Japan)
Akito HIRAKATA (Japan) Jerry TAN (Singapore)
Yasuhiko HIRAMI (Japan) Donald TAN (Singapore)
Michael HIRST (United Kingdom) James TAN (United States)
Dean HO (United States) Clement TAN (Singapore)
Brien HOLDEN (Australia) Alnette TAN (Philippines)
Anton HOMMER (Austria) Shibo TANG (China)
Santosh HONAVAR (India) Hidenobu TANIHARA (Japan)
Jing HONG (China) Angelo TANNA (United States)
Ouyang HONG (China) Waleed TANTAWY (United Kingdom)
Sujin HOSHI (Japan) Yong TAO (China)
Ava HOSSAIN (Bangladesh) Yao TAO (China)
Huiyuan HOU (China) Nada Al TASSAN (Saudi Arabia)
Joshua HOU (United States) Marie-Jose TASSIGNON (Belgium)
Fung-Rong HU (Chinese Taipei) Hugh TAYLOR (Australia)
Rui HUA (China) Hungwon TCHAH (Korea-South)
Suber HUANG (United States) Chaiwat TEEKHASAENEE (Thailand)
Rahat HUSAIN (Singapore) Christopher TENG (United States)
Jeong-min HWANG (Korea-South) Hiroko TERASAKI (Japan)
Yih Shiou HWANG (Chinese Taipei) Clement THAM (Hong Kong)
Catherine HWANG (United States) Surendran THANDALAM (India)
Mustafa Kamel IBRAHIM (Saudi Arabia) Jayabaskar THIYAGARAJAN (Singapore)
Yasushi IKUNO (Japan) Seng-Ei TI (Singapore)
Bernie ILIAKIS (United States) Chris TIMMS (United Kingdom)
Tustomu INATOMI (Japan) Minoru TOMITA (Japan)
Makoto INOUE (Japan) Thi Kim Thanh TON (Vietnam)
Yoshitsugu INOUE (Japan) Sharon TOW (Singapore)
Yunia Irawati (Indonesia) Carlo TRAVERSO (Italy)
Shigehiro IWABUCHI (Japan) Chong-Bin TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Takeshi IWATA (Japan) Linda TSAI (United States)
SaurabhJAIN (United Kingdom) Rong Kung TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Bhudhendra Kumar JAIN (India) Tzu-Hsun TSAI (Chinese Taipei)
Elesh JAIN (India) David TSE (United States)
Reynaldo JAVATE (Philippines) Mark TSO (United States)
Chaitra JAYADEV (India) Motokazu TSUJIKAWA (Japan)
Navin JAYAKUMAR (India) Will TUCKER (United Kingdom)
Bennie JENG (United States) Tao-Hsin TUNG (Chinese Tapei)
Jin Wook JEOUNG (Korea-South) Masahiko USUI (Japan)
Vishal JHANJI (Hong Kong) Harvey UY (Philippines)
Renbing JIA (China) Alejandra VALENZUELA (United States)
Yonghong JIAO (China) Russell VAN GELDER (United States)
Zi-Bing JIN (China) Rene VAN RIJN (Netherlands)
Jost JONAS (Germany) Abhay VASAVADA (India)
Monica JONG (Australia) Hans VELLARA (New Zealand)
Choun-Ki JOO (Korea-South) Thirumurthy VELPANDIAN (India)
Naresh JOSHI (India) Rengaraj VENKATESH (India)
Toshikatsu KABURAKI (Japan) Subbu VENKATRAMAN (Singapore)
Kazuaki KADONOSONO (Japan) Edoardo VILLANI (Italy)
Hirohiko KAKIZAKI (Japan) Anand VINEKAR (India)
Bartlomiej KALUZNY (Poland) Brendan VOTE (Australia)
David KAN (Hong Kong) Taku WAKABAYASHI (Japan)
David KANG (Korea-South) Fenghua WANG (China)
Jennifer KANG-MIELER (United States) An-Guor WANG (Chinese Taipei)
Satoshi KASHII (Japan) Ningli WANG (China)
Tomoyuki KASHIMA (Japan) Serena WANG (United States)
Paul KAUFMAN (United States) Xiaoying WANG (China)
Pelin KAYNAK (Turkey) Yan WANG (China)
Changwon KEE (Korea-South) Zheng WANG (China)
Simon KEIGHTLEY (United Kingdom) Qinmei WANG (China)
Ramesh KEKUNNAYA (India) Nattawut WANUMKARNG (Thailand)
Namba KENICHI (Japan) George WARING IV (United States)
Vikas KHETAN (India) Lai WEI (China)
Chiea Chuen KHOR (Singapore) Shihui WEI (China)
Don KIKKAWA (United States) Robert WEINREB (United States)
Chan Yun KIM (Korea-South) Owen WHITE (Australia)
Tae Wan KIM (Korea-South) Janey WIGGS (United States)
Tae Woo KIM (Korea-South) Keryn WILLIAMS (Australia)
Yoon-Duck KIM (Korea-South) Peter WILSON (New Zealand)
Youngkook KIM (Korea-South) Victoria WONG (Hong Kong)
Benjamin KIM (United States) David WONG (Hong Kong)
Hyung Chan KIM (Korea – South) Catherine WONG (Hong Kong)
Bia KIM (Korea – South) Sui Chien WONG (United Kingdom)
Shigeru KINOSHITA(Japan) Inez WONG (Singapore)
Shoji KISHI (Japan) Tien WONG (Singapore)
Nobuyoshi KITAICHI (Japan) Tina WONG (Singapore)
Tero KIVELÄ (Finland) Kwou-yeung WU (Chinese Taipei)
Stephen KLYCE (United States) Wenshan WU (China)
Akira KOBAYASHI (Japan) Wei-ChiWU (Chinese Taipei)
Ivo KOCUR (United States) Ling-ling WU (China)
Altaf KONDKAR (Saudi Arabia) Lixin XIE (China)
Mineo KONDO (Japan) Ting XIE (United States)
Hiroyuki KONDO (Japan) Peter XU (China)
Michael KOOK (Korea-South) Ling XU (China)
Bobby KORN (United States) Guotong XU (China)
Ronald KRUEGER (United States) Jason YAM (Hong Kong)
Govindasamy KUMARAMANICKAVEL (India) Shuichi YAMAMOTO (Japan)
Hikoshi KUNIKATA (Japan) Tetsuya YAMAMOTO (Japan)
Yasuo KURIMOTO (Japan) Kenichiro YAMAZAKI (Japan)
TomoakiKUROKI (Japan) Jian-Hua YAN (China)
Hyung Woo KWAK (Korea – South) Zhenglin YANG (China)
Oh KWON (Korea-South) Morgan YANG (Singapore)
Ulrich LACHMUND (Switzerland) Suk-Woo YANG (Korea-South)
Timothy LAI (Hong Kong) Diya YANG (China)
EdwardLAI (United States) Peizeng YANG (China)
Chi-Chun LAI (Chinese Taipei) Ke YAO (China)
Dennis LAM (Hong Kong) Sumrana YASMIN (Sri Lanka)
Wai-ching LAM (Canada) Shunske YASUDA (Japan)
Ecosse LAMOUREUX (Australia) Tsutomu YASUKAWA (Japan)
Kenneth LARYWON (United States) May-yung YEN (Chinese Taipei)
Charity Waie Sue LEA (Singapore) Michael YEN (United States)
Richard LEE (United States) Ian YEO (Singapore)
Richard LEE (United Kingdom) Ronald YEOH (Singapore)
Won Ki LEE (Korea – South) Elizabeth YEU (United States)
Lawrence LEE (Australia) Zheng Qin YIN (China)
Bo LEI (China) Chee-chew YIP (Singapore)
Seo Wei LEO (Singapore) Samuel YIU (United States)
Sam LERTSUMITKUL (Australia) Kazuhito YONEDA (Japan)
Jan LESTAK (Czech Republic) Shao-Onn YONG (Singapore)
Christopher LEUNG (Hong Kong) Young Hee YOON (Korea-South)
Dexter LEUNG (Hong Kong) Alvin YOUNG (Hong Kong)
Helen LEW (Korea – South) Bee YOUN-SHEN (Chinese Taipei)
Dongmei LI (China) Seung-young YU (Korea – South)
Emmy LI (Hong Kong) A-Yong YU (China)
Lim LI (Singapore) Hyeong Gon YU (Korea-South)
Shi-Ming LI (China) Zhilan YUAN (China)
Wei LI (United States) Hunter YUEN (Hong Kong)
Xiaoxin LI (China) Patrick YU-WAI-MAN (United Kingdom)
Ying LI (China) Vance ZEMON (United States)
Wei LI (China) Changbin ZHAI (China)
Bin LI (China) Qingjiong ZHANG (China)
Meiyan LI (China) Chun ZHANG (China)
Richard LI (China) Kang ZHANG (United States)
Yuanbo LIANG (China) Fengju ZHANG (China)
Lyndell LIM (Australia) Xiaojun ZHANG (China)
David LIN (Canada) Xiulan ZHANG (China)
Shan LIN (United States) Meifen ZHANG (China)
Catherine Jui Ling LIU (Chinese Taipei) Xinyuan ZHANG (China)
Christopher LIU (United Kingdom) Chen ZHAO (China)
David LIU (Hong Kong) Peiquan ZHAO (China)
Quan LIU (China) Jialiang ZHAO (China)
Jun LIU (United States) Kanxing ZHAO (China)
Xiaoling LIU (China) Qin Yin ZHENG (China)
Chunqiao LIU (United States) Xingtao ZHOU (China)
Shirley LIU (China) Nikolas ZIAKAS (Greece)
Zuguo LIU (China) Peter ZLOTY (United States)
Ann-Marie LOBO (United States) Sule ZYLAN (Turkey)
Audrey LOOI (Singapore)

(As of March 7, 2015)